英语论文网

留学生硕士论文 英国论文 日语论文 澳洲论文 Turnitin剽窃检测 英语论文发表 留学中国 欧美文学特区 论文寄售中心 论文翻译中心

Bussiness ManagementMBAstrategyHuman ResourceMarketingHospitalityE-commerceInternational Tradingproject managementmedia managementLogisticsFinanceAccountingadvertisingLawBusiness LawEducationEconomicsBusiness Reportbusiness planresearch proposal

英语论文题目英语教学英语论文商务英语英语论文格式商务英语翻译广告英语商务英语商务英语教学英语翻译论文英美文学英语语言学文化交流中西方文化差异英语论文范文英语论文开题报告初中英语教学英语论文文献综述英语论文参考文献

ResumeRecommendation LetterMotivation LetterPSapplication letterMBA essayBusiness Letteradmission letter Offer letter

澳大利亚论文英国论文加拿大论文芬兰论文瑞典论文澳洲论文新西兰论文法国论文香港论文挪威论文美国论文泰国论文马来西亚论文台湾论文新加坡论文荷兰论文南非论文西班牙论文爱尔兰论文

小学英语教学初中英语教学英语语法高中英语教学大学英语教学听力口语英语阅读英语词汇学英语素质教育英语教育毕业英语教学法

英语论文开题报告英语毕业论文写作指导英语论文写作笔记handbook英语论文提纲英语论文参考文献英语论文文献综述Research Proposal代写留学论文代写留学作业代写Essay论文英语摘要英语论文任务书英语论文格式专业名词turnitin抄袭检查

temcet听力雅思考试托福考试GMATGRE职称英语理工卫生职称英语综合职称英语职称英语

经贸英语论文题目旅游英语论文题目大学英语论文题目中学英语论文题目小学英语论文题目英语文学论文题目英语教学论文题目英语语言学论文题目委婉语论文题目商务英语论文题目最新英语论文题目英语翻译论文题目英语跨文化论文题目

日本文学日本语言学商务日语日本历史日本经济怎样写日语论文日语论文写作格式日语教学日本社会文化日语开题报告日语论文选题

职称英语理工完形填空历年试题模拟试题补全短文概括大意词汇指导阅读理解例题习题卫生职称英语词汇指导完形填空概括大意历年试题阅读理解补全短文模拟试题例题习题综合职称英语完形填空历年试题模拟试题例题习题词汇指导阅读理解补全短文概括大意

商务英语翻译论文广告英语商务英语商务英语教学

无忧论文网

联系方式

职称英语卫生类 A级真题及答案(2012年版) 完形填空

论文作者:英语论文论文属性:考试题 Examination登出时间:2012-04-24编辑:walter点击率:2968

论文字数:9729论文编号:org201204242218068917语种:中文 Chinese地区:中国价格:免费论文

关键词:2012年职称英语卫生类A级真题及答案

摘要:2012年职称英语卫生类A级真题及答案,完形填空,提供英语职称论文发表/代写代发/评定/申请发表等

第6部分:完形填空(第52~65题,每题1分,共15分)
  下面的短文有15处空白,请根据短文内容为每处空白确定1个最佳选项。
Dreams

  Everyone can dream. Indeed, everyone does dream. Those who ______ (51) that they never dream at all actually dream ______ (52) as frequently as the rest of us, ______ (53) they may not remember anything about it. Even those of us who are perfectly ______ (54) of dreaming night after night very seldom remember those dreams in ______ (55) detail but merely retain an untidy mixture of seemingly unrelated ______ (56)(变化). Dreams are not simply visual -we dream with all our ______ (57), so that we appear to experience sound, touch, smell, and taste.
  One of the world’s oldest ______ (58) written documents is the Egyptian Book of Dreams. This volume is about five thousand years old, so you can see ______ (59) (变化)dreams were believed to have a special significance even then. Many ancient civilizations believed that you ______ (60) never wake a sleeping person as, during sleep, the soul had left the body and might not be able to return ______ (61) time if the sleeper were suddenly awoken.
  From ancient times to the present ______ (62), people have been making attempts to interpret dreams and to ______(63)(变化)their significance. There are many books available on the ______(64)(变化)of dream interpretation, although unfortunately there are almost as many meanings for a particular dream ______ (65) there are books.
  51.
  A. demand
  B. promise
  C. agree
  D. claim
  【答案】:D
  52.
  A. also
  B. just
  C. only
  D. quite
  【答案】:B
  53.
  A. though
  B. besides
  C. however
  D. despite
  【答案】:A
  54.
  A. familiar
  B. aware
  C. accustomed
  D. used
  【答案】:B
  55.
  A. great
  B. strong
  C. high
  D. deep
  【答案】:A
  56.
  A. impressions
  B. conditions
  C. vision
  D. collection
  【答案】:A
  57.
  A. efforts
  B. senses
  C. tastes
  D. words
  【答案】:B
  58.
  A. known
  B. considered
  C. regarded
  D. estimated
  【答案】:A
  59.
  A. why
  B. if
  C. that
  D. when
  【答案】:C
  60.
  A. would
  B. should
  C. ought
  D. need
  【答案】:B
  61.
  A. in
  B. by
  C. with
  D. for
  【答案】:A
  62.
  A. minute
  B. hour
  C. moment
  D. day
  【答案】:D
  63.
  A. study
  B. attach
  C. reach
  D. explain
  【答案】:D
  64.
  A. subject
  B. fact
  C. major
  D. impact
  【答案】:A
  65.
  A. like
  B. so
  C. as
  D. such
  【答案】:C

 

论文英语论文网提供整理,提供论文代写英语论文代写代写论文代写英语论文代写留学生论文代写英文论文留学生论文代写相关核心关键词搜索。

共 1/1 页首页上一页1下一页尾页

英国英国 澳大利亚澳大利亚 美国美国 加拿大加拿大 新西兰新西兰 新加坡新加坡 香港香港 日本日本 韩国韩国 法国法国 德国德国 爱尔兰爱尔兰 瑞士瑞士 荷兰荷兰 俄罗斯俄罗斯 西班牙西班牙 马来西亚马来西亚 南非南非