英语论文网

留学生硕士论文 英国论文 日语论文 澳洲论文 Turnitin剽窃检测 英语论文发表 留学中国 欧美文学特区 论文寄售中心 论文翻译中心 我要定制

Bussiness ManagementMBAstrategyHuman ResourceMarketingHospitalityE-commerceInternational Tradingproject managementmedia managementLogisticsFinanceAccountingadvertisingLawBusiness LawEducationEconomicsBusiness Reportbusiness planresearch proposal

英语论文题目英语教学英语论文商务英语英语论文格式商务英语翻译广告英语商务英语商务英语教学英语翻译论文英美文学英语语言学文化交流中西方文化差异英语论文范文英语论文开题报告初中英语教学英语论文文献综述英语论文参考文献

ResumeRecommendation LetterMotivation LetterPSapplication letterMBA essayBusiness Letteradmission letter Offer letter

澳大利亚论文英国论文加拿大论文芬兰论文瑞典论文澳洲论文新西兰论文法国论文香港论文挪威论文美国论文泰国论文马来西亚论文台湾论文新加坡论文荷兰论文南非论文西班牙论文爱尔兰论文

小学英语教学初中英语教学英语语法高中英语教学大学英语教学听力口语英语阅读英语词汇学英语素质教育英语教育毕业英语教学法

英语论文开题报告英语毕业论文写作指导英语论文写作笔记handbook英语论文提纲英语论文参考文献英语论文文献综述Research Proposal代写留学论文代写留学作业代写Essay论文英语摘要英语论文任务书英语论文格式专业名词turnitin抄袭检查

temcet听力雅思考试托福考试GMATGRE职称英语理工卫生职称英语综合职称英语职称英语

经贸英语论文题目旅游英语论文题目大学英语论文题目中学英语论文题目小学英语论文题目英语文学论文题目英语教学论文题目英语语言学论文题目委婉语论文题目商务英语论文题目最新英语论文题目英语翻译论文题目英语跨文化论文题目

日本文学日本语言学商务日语日本历史日本经济怎样写日语论文日语论文写作格式日语教学日本社会文化日语开题报告日语论文选题

职称英语理工完形填空历年试题模拟试题补全短文概括大意词汇指导阅读理解例题习题卫生职称英语词汇指导完形填空概括大意历年试题阅读理解补全短文模拟试题例题习题综合职称英语完形填空历年试题模拟试题例题习题词汇指导阅读理解补全短文概括大意

商务英语翻译论文广告英语商务英语商务英语教学

无忧论文网

联系方式

2013年职称英语理工类C级全真模拟试卷(1) 完形填空部分

论文作者:英语论文论文属性:考试题 Examination登出时间:2012-05-07编辑:walter点击率:5006

论文字数:论文编号:org201205071746428719语种:中文 Chinese地区:中国价格:免费论文

关键词:2013年职称英语理工类C级全真模拟试卷完形填空部分

摘要:2013年职称英语理工类C级全真模拟试卷(1) 完形填空部分,提供英语职称论文发表/代写代发/评定/申请发表等。

第6部分:完形填空(第52~65题,每题1分,共15分)
  下面的短文有15处空白,请根据短文内容为每处空白确定1个最佳选项。

Germs(细菌) on Banknotes

  People in different countries use different types of money: yuan in China, pesos in Mexico, pounds in the United Kingdom, dollars in the United States, Australia and New Zealand. They may usedifferent currencies, but these countries, and probably all countries, still have one thing in ______ (51)(变化): germs on the banknotes.

  Scientists have been studying the germs on money for well over。100 years. At the turn of the 20th ______ (52), some researchers began to suspect that germs living on money could spread disease.

  Most studies of germy money have looked at the germs on the currency ______ (53) one country. In a new study, Frank Vriesekoop and other researchers compared the germ populations found on bills of different ______ (54).

  Vriesekoop is a microbiologist at the University of Ballarat in Australia. He led the study, which compared the germ populations found on money ______ (55) from 10 nations. The scientists studied l,280 banknotes in total; all came from places where people buy food, like supermarkets, street vendors and cafes, ______ (56) those businesses often rely on cash.

  Overall, the Australian dollars hosted the fewest live bacteria---no more than 10 per square centimeter. Chinese yuan had the ______(57)(变化)---about 100 per square centimeter. Most of the germs on money probably would not cause harm.

  What we call "paper money" ______ (58)(变化)isn’t made from paper. The U.S. dollar, for example, is printed on fabric that is mostly cotton. Different countries may use different ______ (59) to print their money. Some of the currencies studied by Vriesekoop and his team, such as the American dollar, were made from cotton. Others were made from polymers.

  The three ______ (60) with the lowest numbers of bacteria were all printed on polymers. They included the Australian dollar, the New Zealand dollar and some Mexican pesos.

  The ______ (61) (变化)currencies were printed on fabric made mostly of cotton. Fewer germs lived on the polymer notes. This ______ (62)(变化) suggests that germs have a harder time staying alive on polymer surfaces. Scientists need to do more studies to understand ______ (63) (变化)germs live on money---and whether or not we need to be concerned. Vriesekoop is now starting a study that will ______ (64) the amounts of time bacteria can stay alive on different types of bills.

  Whatever Vriesekoop finds, the fact remains:Paper money ______ (65)(变化) germs. We should wash our hands after touching it; After all, you never know where your money's been. Or what's living on it.

  51. A. doubt B. danger C. common D. advance

  【答案】:C

  52. A. period B. year C. century D. decade

  【答案】:C

  53. A. with B. within C. under D. outside

  【答案】:B

  54. A. countries B. areas C. regions . D. provinces

  【答案】:A

  55. A. borrowed B. delivered C. designed D. gathered

  【答案】:D

  56. A. because B. though C. so D. when

  【答案】:A

  57. A. most B. smallest C. least D. latest

  【答案】:A

  58. A. similarly B. hardly C. slightly D. usually

  【答案】:D

  59. A. formats B. colors C. materials D. languages

  【答案】:C

  60. A. cheques B. currencies C. tickets D. notebooks

  【答案】:B

  61. A. some B. another C.论文英语论文网提供整理,提供论文代写英语论文代写代写论文代写英语论文代写留学生论文代写英文论文留学生论文代写相关核心关键词搜索。

共 1/2 页首页上一页12下一页尾页

英国英国 澳大利亚澳大利亚 美国美国 加拿大加拿大 新西兰新西兰 新加坡新加坡 香港香港 日本日本 韩国韩国 法国法国 德国德国 爱尔兰爱尔兰 瑞士瑞士 荷兰荷兰 俄罗斯俄罗斯 西班牙西班牙 马来西亚马来西亚 南非南非